Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Zimbabwe

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Haji Momin Khan Afridi - Convener Independent IND March 2015 to March 2021
2 Abdul Rehman Malik Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2015 to March 2021
3 Sajjad Hussain Turi Independent IND March 2015 to March 2021
4 Kalsoom Perveen Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
5 Rubina Khalid Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
6 Rana Maqbool Ahmad Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024