Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Finland

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Zeeshan Khanzada - Convener Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2015 to March 2021
2 Haji Momin Khan Afridi Independent IND March 2015 to March 2021
3 Dr. Ashok Kumar National Party (NP) March 2015 to March 2021
4 Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI March 2018 to March 2024
5 Sana Jamali Independent IND March 2018 to March 2024
6 Sardar Muhammad Shafiq Tareen Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party PMAP March 2018 to March 2024