Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Nepal

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Ghous Muhammad Khan Niazi - Convener Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
2 Aurangzeb Khan Independent IND March 2015 to March 2021
3 Agha Shahzaib Durrani Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
4 Lt. General (R) Salahuddin Tirmizi Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N March 2015 to March 2021
5 Keshoo Bai Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P March 2018 to March 2024
6 Molvi Faiz Muhammad Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan March 2018 to March 2024