Write to us|Advertisements|Useful Links|FAQs

Province-wise Senators

Balochistan     FATA     Federal Capital     Khyber Pakhtunkhwa     Punjab     Sindh    

Balochistan (23 Senators)

back to top

S. No. Name Tenure
1 Ahmed Khan March 2018 to March 2024
2 Anwar ul Haq Kakar March 2018 to March 2024
3 Dr. Jehanzeb Jamaldini March 2015 to March 2021
4 Hasil Khan Bizenjo March 2015 to March 2021
5 Kauda Babar March 2018 to March 2024
6 Manzoor Ahmed (Vice: Sardar MuhammadAzam Khan) March 2015 to March 2021
7 Mir Muhammad Yousaf Badini March 2015 to March 2021
8 Molana Abdul Ghafoor Haideri March 2015 to March 2021
9 Molvi Faiz Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024
10 Muhammad Akram March 2018 to March 2024
11 Muhammad Sadiq Sanjrani - Chairman March 2018 to March 2024
12 Muhammad Usman Khan Kakar March 2015 to March 2021
13 Sardar Muhammad Shafiq Tareen March 2018 to March 2024
14 Sarfaraz Ahmed Bugti (Vice: Mir Nematullah Zehri) March 2015 to March 2021
15 Agha Shahzaib Durrani (Vice: Agha Shahbaz Khan Durrani) March 2015 to March 2021
16 Mir Kabeer Ahmed Muhammad Shahi March 2015 to March 2021
17 Muhammad Tahir Bizinjo March 2018 to March 2024
18 Naseebullah Bazai March 2018 to March 2024
19 Abida Muhammad Azeem March 2018 to March 2024
20 Gul Bashra March 2015 to March 2021
21 Kalsoom Perveen March 2015 to March 2021
22 Sana Jamali March 2018 to March 2024
23 Dr. Ashok Kumar March 2015 to March 2021

FATA (8 Senators)

back to top

S. No. Name Tenure
1 Aurangzeb Khan March 2015 to March 2021
2 Haji Momin Khan Afridi March 2015 to March 2021
3 Hidayat Ullah March 2018 to March 2024
4 Hillal Ur Rehman March 2018 to March 2024
5 Mirza Muhammad Afridi March 2018 to March 2024
6 Sajjad Hussain Turi - Chief Whip March 2015 to March 2021
7 Shammim Afridi March 2018 to March 2024
8 Taj Muhammad Afridi March 2015 to March 2021

Federal Capital (4 Senators)

back to top

S. No. Name Tenure
1 Muhammad Asad Ali Khan Junejo March 2018 to March 2024
2 Sardar Muhammad Yaqoob Khan Nasar (Vice: Iqbal Zafar Jhagra) March 2015 to March 2021
3 Mushahid Hussain Sayed March 2018 to March 2024
4 Rahila Magsi March 2015 to March 2021

Khyber Pakhtunkhwa (23 Senators)

back to top

S. No. Name Tenure
1 Atta Ur Rehman March 2015 to March 2021
2 Bahramand Khan Tangi March 2018 to March 2024
3 Faisal Javed March 2018 to March 2024
4 Fida Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024
5 Khanzada Khan March 2015 to March 2021
6 Liaqat Khan Tarakai March 2015 to March 2021
7 Lt. General (R) Salahuddin Tirmizi March 2015 to March 2021
8 Mohsin Aziz March 2015 to March 2021
9 Muhammad Ayub March 2018 to March 2024
10 Muhammad Talha Mahmood March 2018 to March 2024
11 Mushtaq Ahmed March 2018 to March 2024
12 Sirajul Haq March 2015 to March 2021
13 Syed Muhammad Sabir Shah March 2018 to March 2024
14 Syed Shibli Faraz - Leader of the House March 2015 to March 2021
15 Dilawar Khan March 2018 to March 2024
16 Muhammad Azam Khan Swati - Federal Minister March 2018 to March 2024
17 Muhammad Javed Abbasi March 2015 to March 2021
18 Nauman Wazir Khattak March 2015 to March 2021
19 Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani March 2018 to March 2024
20 Rubina Khalid March 2018 to March 2024
21 Samina Saeed March 2015 to March 2021
22 Sitara Ayaz March 2015 to March 2021
23 Brig. (R) John Kenneth Williams March 2015 to March 2021

Punjab (22 Senators)

back to top

S. No. Name Tenure
1 Chaudhary Tanvir Khan March 2015 to March 2021
2 Dr. Asad Ashraf (Vice: Nehal Hashmi) March 2015 to March 2021
3 Dr. Asif Kirmani March 2018 to March 2024
4 Dr. Shahzad Waseem (Vice: Ch. Mohammad Sarwar) March 2018 to March 2024
5 Ghous Muhammad Khan Niazi March 2015 to March 2021
6 Lt. General Abdul Qayyum HI (M) Retd. March 2015 to March 2021
7 Musadik Masood Malik March 2018 to March 2024
8 Mushahid Ullah Khan March 2015 to March 2021
9 Pervaiz Rasheed March 2015 to March 2021
10 Rana Mahmood ul Hassan March 2018 to March 2024
11 Rana Maqbool Ahmad March 2018 to March 2024
12 Saleem Zia March 2015 to March 2021
13 Shaheen Khalid Butt March 2018 to March 2024
14 Walid Iqbal (Vice: Haroon Khan) March 2018 to March 2024
15 Hafiz Abdul Karim March 2018 to March 2024
16 Prof. Sajid Mir March 2015 to March 2021
17 Raja Muhammad Zafar-ul-Haq - Leader of the Opposition March 2015 to March 2021
18 Ayesha Raza Farooq March 2015 to March 2021
19 Najma Hameed March 2015 to March 2021
20 Nuzhat Sadiq March 2018 to March 2024
21 Seemee Ezdi (Vice: Saadia Abbasi) March 2018 to March 2024
22 Kamran Michael March 2018 to March 2024

Sindh (23 Senators)

back to top

S. No. Name Tenure
1 Abdul Rehman Malik March 2015 to March 2021
2 Dr. Muhammad Farogh Naseem - Federal Minister March 2018 to March 2024
3 Gianchand March 2015 to March 2021
4 Imamuddin Shouqeen March 2018 to March 2024
5 Islamuddin Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021
6 Khushbakht Shujat March 2015 to March 2021
7 Mian Muhammad Ateeq Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021
8 Mian Raza Rabbani March 2018 to March 2024
9 Moula Bux Chandio March 2018 to March 2024
10 Mustafa Nawaz Khokhar March 2018 to March 2024
11 Saleem Mandviwalla - Deputy Chairman March 2015 to March 2021
12 Sherry Rehman (Vice: Abdul Latif Ansari) March 2015 to March 2021
13 Syed Muhammad Ali Shah Jamot March 2018 to March 2024
14 Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah March 2018 to March 2024
15 Dr. Sikandar Mandhro March 2018 to March 2024
16 Engr. Rukhsana Zuberi March 2018 to March 2024
17 Farooq Hamid Naek March 2015 to March 2021
18 Muhammad Ali Khan Saif March 2015 to March 2021
19 Keshoo Bai March 2018 to March 2024
20 Nighat Mirza March 2015 to March 2021
21 Quratulain Marri March 2018 to March 2024
22 Sassui Palijo March 2015 to March 2021
23 Anwar Lal Dean March 2018 to March 2024
Glossary | Site Map | Terms of Use | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy
Copyright © 2010-2019. All Rights are Reserved. Senate of Pakistan.