Write to us|Advertisements|Useful Links|FAQs

List of Members for Senate Forum for Policy Research(SFPR)

S. No Sitting Senators Tenure
1 Raja Muhammad Zafar-ul-Haq - Leader of the House March 2015 to March 2021
2 Aitzaz Ahsan - Leader of the Opposition March 2012 to March 2018
3 Farooq H. Naek March 2015 to March 2021
4 Muhammad Mohsin Khan Leghari March 2012 to March 2018
5 Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah March 2012 to March 2018
6 Saud Majeed March 2012 to March 2018
7 Mushahid Hussain Syed March 2012 to March 2018
8 Dr. Jehanzeb Jamaldini March 2015 to March 2021
 
S. No Former Senators Tenure
1 Syed Nayyer Hussain Bokhari - Chairperson March 2009 to March 2015
2 Wasim Sajjad March 2006 to March 2012
3 Ch. Mohammad Anwar Bhinder March 2003 to March 2009
4 Javed Jabbar March 1985 to March 1988
5 Afrasiab Khan Khattak March 2009 to March 2015
6 Engr. Rukhsana Zuberi March 2003 to March 2009
7 Haroon Akhtar Khan March 2006 to March 2012
8 Razina Alam Khan March 2003 to March 2009
Glossary | Site Map | Terms of Use | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy
Copyright © 2010-2018. All Rights are Reserved. Senate of Pakistan.