Write to us|Advertisements|Useful Links|FAQs

List of Members for Senate Forum for Policy Research (SFPR)

S. No Sitting Senators Tenure
1 Raja Muhammad Zafar-ul-Haq - Leader of the House March 2015 to March 2021
2 Aitzaz Ahsan - Leader of the Opposition March 2012 to March 2018
3 Farooq H. Naek March 2015 to March 2021
4 Muhammad Mohsin Khan Leghari March 2012 to March 2018
5 Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah March 2012 to March 2018
6 Saud Majeed March 2012 to March 2018
7 Mushahid Hussain Syed March 2012 to March 2018
8 Dr. Jehanzeb Jamaldini March 2015 to March 2021
 
S. No Former Senators  
1 Aitzaz Ahsan  
2 Mohsin Khan Leghari  
3 Chaudhry Shujaat Hussain  
4 Mir Jan Muhammad Khan Jamali  
5 Sehar Kamran  
6 Ilyas Ahmed Bilour  
7 Col (R) Syed Tahir Hussain Mashhadi  
8 Muhammad Naseer Mengal  
Glossary | Site Map | Terms of Use | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy
Copyright © 2010-2018. All Rights are Reserved. Senate of Pakistan.