Aviation

Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Hidayat Ullah - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
2 Afnan Ullah Khan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN)
3 Aon Abbas March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
4 Atta Ur Rehman March 2021 to March 2027 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP)
5 Dilawar Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
6 Dr. Zarqa Suharwardy Taimur March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
7 Faisal Saleem Rahman March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
8 Mian Raza Rabbani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP)
9 Mohsin Aziz March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
10 Saleem Mandviwalla March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP)
11 Sherry Rehman March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP)
12 Syed Muhammad Sabir Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
13 Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Muslim League Functional (PML-F)
S.No. Secretariat Staff Designation
1 Syed Khurram Hussain Naqvi Director (IT)