Planning, Development and Special Initiatives

Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Saleem Mandviwalla - Chairperson March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP)
2 Danesh Kumar March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP)
3 Dost Muhammad Khan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
4 Ejaz Ahmad Chaudhary March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
5 Hidayat Ullah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
6 Kauda Babar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
7 Muhammad Tahir Bizinjo March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP)
8 Nuzhat Sadiq March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
9 Palwasha Mohammad Zai Khan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP)
10 Saadia Abbasi March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN)
11 Sardar Muhammad Shafiq Tareen March 2018 to March 2024 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP)
12 Syed Faisal Ali Subzwari March 2021 to March 2027 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP)
13 Syed Muhammad Ali Shah Jamot March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP)
14 Syed Shibli Faraz March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
S.No. Secretariat Staff Designation
1 Wijdan Khaliq Assistant Director Research