Cabinet Secretariat

Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Rana Maqbool Ahmad - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
2 Engr. Rukhsana Zuberi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP)
3 Kamil Ali Agha March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League (PML)
4 Khalida Ateeb March 2021 to March 2027 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP)
5 Moula Bux Chandio March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP)
6 Muhammad Talha Mahmood March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP)
7 Mushtaq Ahmed March 2018 to March 2024 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan (JIP)
8 Naseebullah Bazai March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
9 Saadia Abbasi March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN)
10 Saifullah Sarwar Khan Nyazee March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
11 Sarfaraz Ahmed Bugti March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP)
12 Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Muslim League Functional (PML-F)
S.No. Secretariat Staff Designation
1 Ali Nawaz Director Staff