Power

Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Saifullah Abro - Chairperson March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
2 Ahmed Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
3 Bahramand Khan Tangi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP)
4 Fida Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
5 Hafiz Abdul Karim March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
6 Hidayatullah Khan March 2021 to March 2027 Awami National Party (ANP)
7 Muhammad Asad Ali Khan Junejo March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
8 Muhammad Talha Mahmood March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP)
9 Prince Ahmed Umer Ahmedzai March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP)
10 Saifullah Sarwar Khan Nyazee March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
11 Sana Jamali March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
12 Syed Muhammad Ali Shah Jamot March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP)
13 Syed Shibli Faraz March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
14 Zeeshan Khanzada March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
S.No. Secretariat Staff Designation
1 Bushra Rafique Dahar Deputy Director Research