Overseas Pakistanis and Human Resource Development

Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Manzoor Ahmed - Chairperson March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP)
2 Hafiz Abdul Karim March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
3 Hilal-ur-Rehman March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
4 Keshoo Bai March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP)
5 Khalida Ateeb March 2021 to March 2027 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP)
6 Liaqat Khan Tarakai March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
7 Muhammad Asad Ali Khan Junejo March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
8 Muhammad Fesal Vawda March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
9 Prince Ahmed Umer Ahmedzai March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP)
10 Rana Mahmood ul Hassan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
11 Shahadat Awan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP)
12 Shaheen Khalid Butt March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
13 Sherry Rehman March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP)
14 Zeeshan Khanzada March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
S.No. Secretariat Staff Designation
1 Muhammad Bilal Bokhari Assistant Director Research