Poverty Alleviation and Social Safety

Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Naseebullah Bazai - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
2 Aon Abbas March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
3 Dr. Asif Kirmani March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
4 Kamran Murtaza March 2021 to March 2027 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP)
5 Keshoo Bai March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP)
6 Molvi Faiz Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP)
7 Muhammad Asad Ali Khan Junejo March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
8 Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
9 Sania Nishtar March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
10 Seemee Ezdi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
11 Syed Muhammad Ali Shah Jamot March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP)
S.No. Secretariat Staff Designation
1 Farzana Khan Director General (Interpretation)