States and Frontier Regions

Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Hilal-ur-Rehman - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
2 Anwar Lal Dean March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP)
3 Bahramand Khan Tangi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP)
4 Danesh Kumar March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP)
5 Dost Muhammad Khan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
6 Gurdeep Singh March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
7 Hidayat Ullah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
8 Hidayatullah Khan March 2021 to March 2027 Awami National Party (ANP)
9 Liaqat Khan Tarakai March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
10 Sania Nishtar March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
11 Shammim Afridi March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
12 Syed Muhammad Sabir Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
S.No. Secretariat Staff Designation
1 Yawer Kadir Shahwani Section Officer