Narcotics Control

Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Ejaz Ahmad Chaudhary - Chairperson March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
2 Anwar Lal Dean March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP)
3 Atta Ur Rehman March 2021 to March 2027 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP)
4 Dost Muhammad Khan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
5 Falak Naz March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
6 Hilal-ur-Rehman March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
7 Jam Mahtab Hussain Dahar March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP)
8 Naseebullah Bazai March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
9 Rana Mahmood ul Hassan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
10 Rana Maqbool Ahmad March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
11 Sardar Muhammad Shafiq Tareen March 2018 to March 2024 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP)
12 Shaukat Fayaz Ahmed Tarin March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
13 Syed Muhammad Ali Shah Jamot March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP)
S.No. Secretariat Staff Designation
1 Zarghoona Shabbir Deputy Secretary