Business Advisory Committee

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Muhammad Sadiq Sanjrani
Chairperson/Convener
March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Mirza Muhammad Afridi March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
3 Senator Syed Faisal Ali Subzwari March 2021 to March 2027 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP) committee member picture
4 Senator Azam Nazeer Tarar March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
5 Senator Mushtaq Ahmed March 2018 to March 2024 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan (JIP) committee member picture
6 Senator Kamil Ali Agha March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League (PML) committee member picture
7 Senator Sardar Muhammad Shafiq Tareen March 2018 to March 2024 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP) committee member picture
8 Senator Muhammad Qasim March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan National Party (BNP) committee member picture
9 Senator Dr Shahzad Waseem March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
10 Senator Dilawar Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
11 Senator Hidayatullah Khan March 2021 to March 2027 Awami National Party (ANP) committee member picture
12 Senator Syed Ali Zafar March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
13 Senator Muhammad Tahir Bizinjo March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP) committee member picture
14 Senator Manzoor Ahmed March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture
15 Senator Mohammad Ishaq Dar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
16 Senator Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Muslim League Functional (PML-F) committee member picture