Devolution

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Moula Bux Chandio - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Sassui Palijo March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
3 Senator Dr. Muhammad Farogh Naseem March 2018 to March 2024 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP) committee member picture
4 Senator Syed Shibli Faraz March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
5 Senator Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
6 Senator Shammim Afridi March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
7 Senator Hafiz Abdul Karim March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
8 Senator Gul Bashra March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP) committee member picture
9 Senator Mian Raza Rabbani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
10 Senator Lt. General (R) Salahuddin Tirmizi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
11 Senator Mushtaq Ahmed March 2018 to March 2024 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan (JIP) committee member picture