Interior

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Mohsin Aziz
Chairperson/Convener
March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Dilawar Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
3 Senator Samina Mumtaz Zehri March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture
4 Senator Saifullah Abro March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
5 Senator Syed Yousuf Raza Gillani March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
6 Senator Sherry Rehman March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
7 Senator Kamil Ali Agha March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League (PML) committee member picture
8 Senator Shahadat Awan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
9 Senator Azam Nazeer Tarar March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
10 Senator Danesh Kumar March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture
11 Senator Faisal Saleem Rahman March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
12 Senator Fawzia Arshad March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
13 Senator Syed Faisal Ali Subzwari March 2021 to March 2027 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP) committee member picture