Committee on Rules of Procedure and Privileges

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Muhammad Tahir Bizinjo - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Muslim League Functional (PML-F) committee member picture
3 Senator Dr. Zarqa Suharwardy Taimur March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
4 Senator Saifullah Abro March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
5 Senator Mian Raza Rabbani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
6 Senator Irfan-ul-Haque Siddiqui March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
7 Senator Syed Ali Zafar March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
8 Senator Manzoor Ahmed March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture
9 Senator Dr Muhammad Farogh Naseem March 2018 to March 2024 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP) committee member picture
10 Senator Prof. Sajid Mir March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
11 Senator Khalida Sikandar Mandhro March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
12 Senator Dr. Asif Kirmani March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
13 Senator Sarfaraz Ahmed Bugti March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture