Planning, Development and Special Initiatives

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Atta Ur Rehman - Chairperson March 2021 to March 2027 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Hidayat Ullah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
3 Senator Nuzhat Sadiq March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
4 Senator Palwasha Mohammad Zai Khan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
5 Senator Muhammad Tahir Bizinjo March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP) committee member picture
6 Senator Ejaz Ahmad Chaudhary March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
7 Senator Falak Naz March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
8 Senator Kauda Babar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
9 Senator Syed Faisal Ali Subzwari March 2021 to March 2027 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP) committee member picture
10 Senator Syed Muhammad Ali Shah Jamot March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
11 Senator Saadia Abbasi March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
12 Senator Dost Muhammad Khan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
13 Senator Sardar Muhammad Shafiq Tareen March 2018 to March 2024 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP) committee member picture
14 Senator Danesh Kumar March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture