Foreign Affairs

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Farooq Hamid Naek
Chairperson/Convener
March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Mushahid Hussain Sayed March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
3 Senator Azam Nazeer Tarar March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
4 Senator Palwasha Mohammad Zai Khan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
5 Senator Muhammad Tahir Bizinjo March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP) committee member picture
6 Senator Sarfaraz Ahmed Bugti March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture
7 Senator Walid Iqbal March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
8 Senator Samina Mumtaz Zehri March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture
9 Senator Faisal Javed March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
10 Senator Dr Zarqa Suharwardy Taimur March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
11 Senator Dr Shahzad Waseem March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
12 Senator Molana Abdul Ghafoor Haideri March 2021 to March 2027 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture