Industries and Production

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Syed Faisal Ali Subzwari - Chairperson March 2021 to March 2027 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Hidayat Ullah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
3 Senator Syed Yousuf Raza Gillani March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
4 Senator Atta Ur Rehman March 2021 to March 2027 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture
5 Senator Fida Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
6 Senator Mohammad Abdul Qadir March 2021 to March 2027 Independent (IND) committee member picture
7 Senator Shaheen Khalid Butt March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
8 Senator Faisal Saleem Rahman March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
9 Senator Imamuddin Shouqeen March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
10 Senator Saifullah Sarwar Khan Nyazee March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
11 Senator Falak Naz March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
12 Senator Dr. Asif Kirmani March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
13 Senator Samina Mumtaz Zehri March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture