Government Assurances

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Kamil Ali Agha - Chairperson March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League (PML) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Mirza Muhammad Afridi March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
3 Senator Shammim Afridi March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
4 Senator Musadik Masood Malik March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
5 Senator Quratulain Marri March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
6 Senator Syed Shibli Faraz March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
7 Senator Rana Mahmood ul Hassan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
8 Senator Sania Nishtar March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
9 Senator Molana Abdul Ghafoor Haideri March 2021 to March 2027 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture
10 Senator Muhammad Azam Khan Swati March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
11 Senator Mohammad Humayun Mohmand March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture