Law and Justice

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Syed Ali Zafar - Chairperson March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Muslim League Functional (PML-F) committee member picture
3 Senator Rana Maqbool Ahmad March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
4 Senator Farooq Hamid Naek March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
5 Senator Mian Raza Rabbani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
6 Senator Manzoor Ahmed March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture
7 Senator Musadik Masood Malik March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
8 Senator Samina Mumtaz Zehri March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture
9 Senator Mustafa Nawaz Khokhar March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
10 Senator Walid Iqbal March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
11 Senator Syed Shibli Faraz March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
12 Senator Muhammad Azam Khan Swati March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
13 Senator Kamran Murtaza March 2021 to March 2027 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture