Parliamentary Affairs

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Taj Haider - Chairperson March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Hilal-ur-Rehman March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
3 Senator Walid Iqbal March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
4 Senator Farooq Hamid Naek March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
5 Senator Mustafa Nawaz Khokhar March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
6 Senator Syed Ali Zafar March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
7 Senator Abida Muhammad Azeem March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
8 Senator Kamran Murtaza March 2021 to March 2027 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture
9 Senator Dr. Muhammad Farogh Naseem March 2018 to March 2024 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP) committee member picture
10 Senator Azam Nazeer Tarar March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
11 Senator Sania Nishtar March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
12 Senator Muhammad Azam Khan Swati March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
13 Senator Prof. Sajid Mir March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture