Inter-Provicial Coordination

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Mian Raza Rabbani - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Mirza Muhammad Afridi March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
3 Senator Irfan-ul-Haque Siddiqui March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
4 Senator Faisal Javed March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
5 Senator Jam Mahtab Hussain Dahar March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
6 Senator Rana Maqbool Ahmad March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
7 Senator Dr. Sikandar Mandhro March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
8 Senator Saeed Ahmed Hashmi March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture
9 Senator Mushtaq Ahmed March 2018 to March 2024 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan (JIP) committee member picture
10 Senator Gurdeep Singh March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture