Defence Production

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Dilawar Khan
Chairperson/Convener
March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Nuzhat Sadiq March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
3 Senator Mohammad Abdul Qadir March 2021 to March 2027 Independent (IND) committee member picture
4 Senator Rana Mahmood ul Hassan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
5 Senator Taj Haider March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
6 Senator Prince Ahmed Umer Ahmedzai March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture
7 Senator Atta Ur Rehman March 2021 to March 2027 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture
8 Senator Mohammad Ishaq Dar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
9 Senator Saleem Mandviwalla March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
10 Senator Saadia Abbasi March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
11 Senator Liaqat Khan Tarakai March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture