National Health Services Regulations and Coordination

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Muhammad Hamayun Mohmand - Chairperson March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Muhammad Asad Ali Khan Junejo March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
3 Senator Sana Jamali March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
4 Senator Jam Mahtab Hussain Dahar March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
5 Senator Rubina Khalid March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
6 Senator Hafiz Abdul Karim March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
7 Senator Bahramand Khan Tangi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
8 Senator Dr. Zarqa Suharwardy Taimur March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
9 Senator Prof. Dr. Mehr Taj Roghani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
10 Senator Sardar Muhammad Shafiq Tareen March 2018 to March 2024 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP) committee member picture
11 Senator Khalida Ateeb March 2021 to March 2027 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP) committee member picture
12 Senator Dilawar Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
13 Senator Fawzia Arshad March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture