Religious Affairs and Inter-Faith Harmony

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Molana Abdul Ghafoor Haideri - Chairperson March 2021 to March 2027 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Anwar Lal Dean March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
3 Senator Naseebullah Bazai March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
4 Senator Bahramand Khan Tangi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
5 Senator Hidayatullah Khan March 2021 to March 2027 Awami National Party (ANP) committee member picture
6 Senator Hafiz Abdul Karim March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
7 Senator Syed Muhammad Sabir Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
8 Senator Prof. Sajid Mir March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
9 Senator Molvi Faiz Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture
10 Senator Gurdeep Singh March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture