States and Frontier Regions

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Hilal-ur-Rehman - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Shammim Afridi March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
3 Senator Danesh Kumar March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture
4 Senator Gurdeep Singh March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
5 Senator Anwar Lal Dean March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
6 Senator Hidayatullah Khan March 2021 to March 2027 Awami National Party (ANP) committee member picture
7 Senator Bahramand Khan Tangi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
8 Senator Sania Nishtar March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
9 Senator Hidayat Ullah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
10 Senator Liaqat Khan Tarakai March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
11 Senator Syed Muhammad Sabir Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
12 Senator Dost Muhammad Khan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture