Special Committee for the Prevention and Control of Noncommunicable Diseases(NCDs)

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Kauda Babar - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Muhammad Asad Ali Khan Junejo March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
3 Senator Syed Ali Zafar March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
4 Senator Syed Muhammad Ali Shah Jamot March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
5 Senator Mohsin Aziz March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture