Economic Affairs

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Faisal Saleem Rahman
Chairperson/Convener
March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Anwar Lal Dean March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
3 Senator Umer Farooq March 2021 to March 2027 Awami National Party (ANP) committee member picture
4 Senator Shaheen Khalid Butt March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
5 Senator Palwasha Mohammad Zai Khan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) committee member picture
6 Senator Prince Ahmed Umer Ahmedzai March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture
7 Senator Atta Ur Rehman March 2021 to March 2027 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture
8 Senator Kauda Babar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
9 Senator Naseema Ehsan March 2021 to March 2027 Independent (IND) committee member picture
10 Senator Dr Shahzad Waseem March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
11 Senator Liaqat Khan Tarakai March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture