Senate Finance Committee

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Syed Yousaf Raza Gilani
Chairperson/Convener
March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Hidayatullah Khan March 2021 to March 2027 Awami National Party (ANP) committee member picture
3 Senator Saleem Mandviwalla March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP) committee member picture
4 Senator Syedaal Khan March 2024 to March 2030 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
5 Senator Syed Shibli Faraz March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
6 Senator Muhammad Ishaq Dar March 2024 to March 2030 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
7 Senator Shahzaib Durrani March 2024 to March 2030 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
8 Senator Atta Ur Rehman March 2021 to March 2027 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture
9 Senator Syed Faisal Ali Subzwari March 2021 to March 2027 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP) committee member picture
10 Senator Rana Mahmood ul Hassan March 2024 to March 2030 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP) committee member picture
11 Senator Shahadat Awan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP) committee member picture
12 Senator Anusha Rahman Ahmad Khan March 2024 to March 2030 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
13 Senator Liaqat Khan Tarakai March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
14 Senator Samina Mumtaz Zehri March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture