Foreign Affairs

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Irfan-ul-Haque Siddiqui
Chairperson/Convener
March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Dr Afnan Ullah Khan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
3 Senator Anwaar ul Haq March 2024 to March 2030 Independent (IND) committee member picture
4 Senator Sherry Rehman March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP) committee member picture
5 Senator Atta Ur Rehman March 2021 to March 2027 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture
6 Senator Syed Ali Zafar March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
7 Senator Rubina Qaim Khani March 2024 to March 2030 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP) committee member picture
8 Senator Mohammad Abdul Qadir March 2021 to March 2027 Independent (IND) committee member picture
9 Senator Liaqat Khan Tarakai March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
10 Senator Rana Mahmood ul Hassan March 2024 to March 2030 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP) committee member picture