Delegated Legislation

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Naseema Ehsan
Chairperson/Convener
March 2021 to March 2027 Independent (IND) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Bushra Anjum Butt March 2024 to March 2030 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
3 Senator Muhammad Ishaq Dar March 2024 to March 2030 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
4 Senator Poonjo Bheel March 2024 to March 2030 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP) committee member picture
5 Senator Syed Faisal Ali Subzwari March 2021 to March 2027 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP) committee member picture
6 Senator Syed Mohsin Raza Naqvi March 2024 to March 2030 Independent (IND) committee member picture
7 Senator Fawzia Arshad March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
8 Senator Rubina Qaim Khani March 2024 to March 2030 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP) committee member picture
9 Senator Samina Mumtaz Zehri March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture
10 Senator Hamid Khan March 2024 to March 2030 SIC committee member picture