Government Assurances

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Abdul Shakoor Khan
Chairperson/Convener
March 2021 to March 2027 Independent (IND) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Syedaal Khan March 2024 to March 2030 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
3 Senator Kamil Ali Agha March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League (PML) committee member picture
4 Senator Zamir Hussain Ghumro March 2024 to March 2030 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP) committee member picture
5 Senator Hidayatullah Khan March 2021 to March 2027 Awami National Party (ANP) committee member picture
6 Senator Gurdeep Singh March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
7 Senator Musadik Masood Malik March 2024 to March 2030 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
8 Senator Prof. Sajid Mir March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
9 Senator Sardar Al Haj Muhammad Umer Gorgaij March 2024 to March 2030 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP) committee member picture
10 Senator Dost Muhammad Khan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture