Maritime Affairs

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator M Fesal Vawda
Chairperson/Convener
March 2024 to March 2030 Independent (IND) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Nadeem Ahmed Bhutto March 2024 to March 2030 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP) committee member picture
3 Senator Naseema Ehsan March 2021 to March 2027 Independent (IND) committee member picture
4 Senator Husna Bano March 2024 to March 2030 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP) committee member picture
5 Senator Zeeshan Khanzada March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
6 Senator Muhammad Tallal Badar March 2024 to March 2030 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
7 Senator Ejaz Ahmad Chaudhary March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
8 Senator Rubina Qaim Khani March 2024 to March 2030 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP) committee member picture
9 Senator Danesh Kumar March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture
10 Senator Pervaiz Rashid March 2024 to March 2030 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture