National Health Services, Regulations and Coordination

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Amir Waliuddin Chishti
Chairperson/Convener
March 2024 to March 2030 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Rahat Jamali March 2024 to March 2030 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
3 Senator Liaqat Khan Tarakai March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
4 Senator Abdul Qudoos March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP) committee member picture
5 Senator Fawzia Arshad March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
6 Senator Ahmed Khan March 2024 to March 2030 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee member picture
7 Senator Palwasha Mohammad Zai Khan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP) committee member picture
8 Senator Mohammad Humayun Mohmand March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
9 Senator Syed Masroor Ahsan March 2024 to March 2030 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP) committee member picture
10 Senator Mohammad Abdul Qadir March 2021 to March 2027 Independent (IND) committee member picture