Poverty Alleviation & Social Safety

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Sardar Al Haj Muhammad Umer Gorgaij
Chairperson/Convener
March 2024 to March 2030 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Jan Muhammad March 2024 to March 2030 National Party (NP) committee member picture
3 Senator Syedaal Khan March 2024 to March 2030 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
4 Senator Nasir Mehmood March 2024 to March 2030 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
5 Senator Aon Abbas March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
6 Senator Rubina Qaim Khani March 2024 to March 2030 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP) committee member picture
7 Senator Abdul Shakoor Khan March 2021 to March 2027 Independent (IND) committee member picture
8 Senator Syed Mohsin Raza Naqvi March 2024 to March 2030 Independent (IND) committee member picture
9 Senator Dost Ali Jeesar March 2024 to March 2030 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP) committee member picture
10 Senator Saeed Ahmed Hashmi March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture