Religious Affairs and Inter-Faith Harmony

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Atta Ur Rehman
Chairperson/Convener
March 2021 to March 2027 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Muhammd Aslam Abro March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP) committee member picture
3 Senator Husna Bano March 2024 to March 2030 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP) committee member picture
4 Senator Prof. Sajid Mir March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
5 Senator Gurdeep Singh March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
6 Senator Fawzia Arshad March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
7 Senator Bushra Anjum Butt March 2024 to March 2030 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
8 Senator Dr Afnan Ullah Khan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
9 Senator Danesh Kumar March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture
10 Senator Raja Nasir Abbas March 2024 to March 2030 MWMP committee member picture