States and Frontier Regions

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Jan Muhammad
Chairperson/Convener
March 2024 to March 2030 National Party (NP) committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Syed Masroor Ahsan March 2024 to March 2030 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP) committee member picture
3 Senator Saeed Ahmed Hashmi March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP) committee member picture
4 Senator Rahat Jamali March 2024 to March 2030 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
5 Senator Khalida Ateeb March 2021 to March 2027 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP) committee member picture
6 Senator Muhammad Aurangzeb March 2024 to March 2030 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
7 Senator Saadia Abbasi March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN) committee member picture
8 Senator Sardar Al Haj Muhammad Umer Gorgaij March 2024 to March 2030 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP) committee member picture
9 Senator Syed Faisal Ali Subzwari March 2021 to March 2027 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP) committee member picture
10 Senator Dost Muhammad Khan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture