Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Malaysia

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Muhammad Azam Khan Swati - Convener Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Muhammad Azam Khan Swati
2 Rubina Khalid Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Rubina Khalid
3 Bahramand Khan Tangi Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Bahramand Khan Tangi
4 Muhammad Akram National Party (NP) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Muhammad Akram
5 Kauda Babar Independent (IND) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Kauda Babar
6 Seemee Ezdi Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Seemee Ezdi
7 Taj Haider Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) March 2021 to March 2027 Picture of Senator Taj Haider