Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Oman

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Kauda Babar - Convener Independent (IND) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Kauda Babar
2 Quratulain Marri Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Quratulain Marri
3 Naseebullah Bazai Independent (IND) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Naseebullah Bazai
4 Atta Ur Rehman Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP) March 2021 to March 2027 Picture of Senator Atta Ur Rehman