Parliamentary Friendship Groups of Iraq

S. No. Name Party Tenure
1 Taj Haider - Convener Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) March 2021 to March 2027 Picture of Senator Taj Haider
2 Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah Pakistan Muslim League Functional (PML-F) March 2018 to March 2024 Picture of Senator Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah
3 Syed Faisal Ali Subzwari Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP) March 2021 to March 2027 Picture of Senator Syed Faisal Ali Subzwari