Commerce

Looked after by Senate Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Senator Mirza Muhammad Afridi - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Islamuddin Shaikh March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P committee member picture
3 Senator Khushbakht Shujat March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement MQM committee member picture
4 Senator Ghous Muhammad Khan Niazi March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz PML-N committee member picture
5 Senator Syed Shibli Faraz March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI committee member picture
6 Senator Atta Ur Rehman March 2015 to March 2021 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan committee member picture
7 Senator Imamuddin Shouqeen March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian PPP-P committee member picture
8 Senator Dilawar Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
9 Senator Muhammad Tahir Bizinjo March 2018 to March 2024 National Party (NP) committee member picture
10 Senator Ahmed Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
11 Senator Nuzhat Sadiq March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
12 Senator Rana Mahmood ul Hassan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent IND committee member picture
13 Senator Zeeshan Khanzada March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf PTI committee member picture