Parliamentary Committee on National Security

Looked after by N.A. Secretariat
S. No. Name Tenure Party Picture
1 Asad Qaiser, MNA - Chairperson -- PTI committee chairperson picture
2 Senator Muhammad Ali Khan Saif March 2015 to March 2021 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement (MQM) committee member picture
3 Senator Aurangzeb Khan March 2015 to March 2021 Independent (IND) committee member picture
4 Senator Dr. Jehanzeb Jamaldini March 2015 to March 2021 Balochistan National Party (BNP-M) committee member picture
5 Senator Muhammad Usman Khan Kakar March 2015 to March 2021 Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP) committee member picture
6 Senator Molana Abdul Ghafoor Haideri March 2015 to March 2021 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan committee member picture
7 Senator Sirajul Haq March 2015 to March 2021 Jamaat-e-Islami Pakistan (JIP) committee member picture
8 Senator Sherry Rehman March 2015 to March 2021 Pakistan People s Party Parliamentarian (PPP-P) committee member picture
9 Senator Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Muslim League Functional (PML-F) committee member picture
10 Senator Muhammad Azam Khan Swati March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) committee member picture
11 Senator Anwaar-ul-Haq Kakar March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND) committee member picture
12 Amir Haider Azam Khan, MNA -- ANP member picture
13 Chaudhary Tariq Bashir Cheema, MNA -- PML member picture
14 Ghous Bux Khan Mahar, MNA -- GDA member picture
15 Khalid Hussain Magsi, MNA -- BAP member picture
16 Muhammad Akhtar Mengal, MNA -- BNP member picture