Law and Justice
Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Syed Ali Zafar - Chairperson March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
2 Farooq Hamid Naek March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP)
3 Kamran Murtaza March 2021 to March 2027 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP)
4 Manzoor Ahmed March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP)
5 Mian Raza Rabbani March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP)
6 Muhammad Azam Khan Swati March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
7 Musadik Masood Malik March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
8 Samina Mumtaz Zehri March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP)
9 Syed Muzafar Hussain Shah March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Muslim League Functional (PML-F)
10 Syed Shibli Faraz March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
11 Walid Iqbal March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
S.No. Secretary Committee Designation Office Phone Picture
1 Mir Shai Mazar Baloch Director General (Coordination) Secretary Committee

Copyright © 2020-2024. All Rights are Reserved. Senate of Pakistan.