Climate Change
Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Seemee Ezdi - Chairperson March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
2 Abida Muhammad Azeem March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
3 Dr Shahzad Waseem March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
4 Faisal Javed March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
5 Farooq Hamid Naek March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP)
6 Imamuddin Shouqeen March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP)
7 Kamran Michael March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
8 Keshoo Bai March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP)
9 Khalida Ateeb March 2021 to March 2027 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP)
10 Mohammad Humayun Mohmand March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
11 Mushahid Hussain Sayed March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
12 Sherry Rehman March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP)
13 Taj Haider March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP)
S.No. Secretary Committee Designation Office Phone Picture
1 Wajeeha Riaz Section Officer 051-9216321 Secretary Committee

Copyright © 2020-2024. All Rights are Reserved. Senate of Pakistan.