Housing and Works
Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Hidayatullah Khan - Chairperson March 2021 to March 2027 Awami National Party (ANP)
2 Azam Nazeer Tarar March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN)
3 Bahramand Khan Tangi March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP)
4 Dr Afnan Ullah Khan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN)
5 Falak Naz March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
6 Fida Muhammad March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
7 Khalida Ateeb March 2021 to March 2027 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP)
8 Muhammad Qasim March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan National Party (BNP)
9 Muhammad Talha Mahmood March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP)
10 Saifullah Abro March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
11 Saifullah Sarwar Khan Nyazee March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
S.No. Secretary Committee Designation Office Phone Picture
1 Muhammad Asghar Gondal Section Officer Secretary Committee

Copyright © 2020-2024. All Rights are Reserved. Senate of Pakistan.