National Heritage and Culture
Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Dr Afnan Ullah Khan - Chairperson March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN)
2 Atta Ur Rehman March 2021 to March 2027 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP)
3 Falak Naz March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
4 Fawzia Arshad March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
5 Irfan-ul-Haque Siddiqui March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN)
6 Keshoo Bai March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP)
7 Khalida Ateeb March 2021 to March 2027 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP)
8 Mirza Muhammad Afridi March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
9 Mushahid Hussain Sayed March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
10 Palwasha Mohammad Zai Khan March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP)
11 Rubina Khalid March 2018 to March 2024 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP)
12 Saeed Ahmed Hashmi March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP)
S.No. Secretary Committee Designation Office Phone Picture
1 Mukhtar Ahmed Khan Deputy Secretary 051-9103148 Secretary Committee

Copyright © 2020-2024. All Rights are Reserved. Senate of Pakistan.