Finance and Revenue
Senate of Pakistan


S.No. Committee Members Tenure Party Picture
1 Saleem Mandviwalla - Chairperson March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP)
2 Dilawar Khan March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
3 Faisal Saleem Rahman March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
4 Farooq Hamid Naek March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP)
5 Kamil Ali Agha March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League (PML)
6 Manzoor Ahmed March 2021 to March 2027 Balochistan Awami Party (BAP)
7 Mohsin Aziz March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
8 Muhammad Talha Mahmood March 2018 to March 2024 Jamiat Ulema-e-Islam Pakistan (JUIP)
9 Musadik Masood Malik March 2018 to March 2024 Independent (IND)
10 Saadia Abbasi March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PMLN)
11 Sherry Rehman March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP)
12 Syed Faisal Ali Subzwari March 2021 to March 2027 Mutahidda Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP)
13 Syed Shibli Faraz March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
14 Zeeshan Khanzada March 2021 to March 2027 Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)
S.No. Secretary Committee Designation Office Phone Picture
1 Iffat Mustafa Director (Research) 051-9208320 Secretary Committee

Copyright © 2020-2024. All Rights are Reserved. Senate of Pakistan.